LEGAL

Our privacy policy, conditions of use and cookies law

Dreamer ... is a trademark of Fernando Almagro Carretero, with DNi 44356579k and whose address is in C/Alcalde Sanz Noguer Nº12, córdoba.

         1. PRIVACY POLICY.

 Fernando Almagro Carretero, hereinafter referred to as Dreamer ..., informs users of the website about its policy on the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through your website In this sense, Dreamer ... guarantees compliance with the current legislation on personal data protection, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD. Use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

       

 

         2. RECOGNITION, PURPOSE AND DATA TREATMENTS.

Dreamer ... has the duty to inform the users of your website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending e-mail or by completing the forms included in the website. In this sense, Dreamer ... will be considered as responsible for the data collected by means described above.

At the same time Dreamer ... informs users that the purpose of the processing of the collected data includes: Attention of requests made by users, inclusion in the agenda of contacts, provision of services, management of the relationship Commercial and online sale of fashion products specifically sunglasses

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as processing of personal data.

All personal data, which are collected through the Dreamer website ..., and therefore has the consideration of processing of personal data, will be incorporated into the files declared before the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Dreamer ...

 

         3.COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES.

Dreamer ... informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a manager Of treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will take place when Dreamer ... has the express consent of the user.

 

          4.RIGHTS OF THE USERS.

The Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, grants the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

As long as the user data is processed by Dreamer ... Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the current legal regulations on the protection of personal data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must send written information, providing documentation proving his identity (ID or passport), to the following address: Dreamer ..., Street: Historiador Jaén Morente nº 24 3-4, Postal code : 14014, City: Córdoba, Province: Córdoba or the address that is substituted in the General Registry of Data Protection. Such communication must reflect the following information: Name and surnames of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized. In such case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.